THINGS YOU NEED TO PREPARE

1. The recent photo scan attached to your application should follow these guidelines:
•Be approximately 2 x 2 inches (51 x 51 mm)
•Be in colour
•Be taken in the last six months to reflect your current appearance
•Be of a photo printed on matte or glossy photo paper (not on standard copy paper)
•The photo should be taken in full face looking directly at the camera
• The photo should have a clear background and be well illuminated
•You should have a neutral expression and have both eyes open
•Head coverings, other than those worn for religious purposes, should be removed
•If worn, head coverings must not cover the face
•Remove glasses
•Keep hair off face
•Scans should be of photos that are similar in size and composition to standard passport photographs (ie approximately 2 x 2 inches (51 x 51 mm).
 
2. PDF SCANNED COPY OF PASSPORT (1ST PAGE and LAST PAGE for Indian Nationals)
3. PDF SCANNED COPY OF GCC RESIDENCE IDENTIFICATION CARD
STEP 1: CLICK THIS LINK BAHRAIN ONLINE APPLICATION
  • Click on Apply for Visa and fill up the form to know the available visa based on your nationality and residency and purpose of travel.

APPLY FOR VISA

STEP 2: Once you have fill out the required details, next step will be uploading of Documents:

  • PASSPORT- Should be in PDF (first and last page). SHOULD NOT EXCEED 2MB
  • GCC RESIDENCE PERMIT – Should be in PDF. SHOULD NOT EXCEED 2MB
  • 2X2 PICTURE- Colored, white background. SHOULD NOT EXCEED 2MB

Read the attached file here to know the do’s and dont’s before attaching files. Attachment_Guide BAHRAIN

STEP 3: ONLINE PAYMENT

You can use debit or Credit card (Visa/Mastercard)

FEES

Note that if an eVisa application is not approved, the visa fee will be refunded but there will be no refund of the processing fee

STEP 4: Wait for email confirmation/ Verify at Bahrain Visa site

ClickCheck your eVISA” and fill out below fields. Do not forget to save your application reference number.

check status

IMPORTANT NOTE:

You should not make the application if you are traveling within 5 days and/or after 30 days upon application. As approval of Visa might take up time and it will only be valid within 30 days upon approval.

You may also want to check:

  1. How to get UAE VISA fast and Easy for GCC Resident
Advertisements